Share This Listing

Message

966 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Data Room Click Here to Access

1 Unit Available

Unit Commercial Condo

Unit Size 3,732 SF
Price $3,500,000
Price Per SF $937.83
Condo Use Retail
Sale Type Investment
Description

Retail Condominium For Sale
68 Thomas St, New York, NY 10013
$3,500,000
Prime TriBeca location

3732 square feet
Turn Key Investment
Perfect for 1031 Exchange!

68 Thomas Street Unit 1 presents a rare opportunity to acquire a 3,732 SF retail condominium in the heart of Tribeca, positioned on Thomas Street between West Broadway and Church—just steps from The Odeon.

Offered at $3,500,000, the space is fully leased to SotoMethod, delivering immediate, stable income. Surrounded by luxury lofts, destination dining, and high-end retail, this is a true turnkey investment ideal for a 1031 exchange buyer seeking long-term value in one of Manhattan’s most coveted retail corridors.

Please reach out to Ali Raza of The Corcoran Group for financials and scheduling to tour.

https://player.vimeo.com/video/1183755432?byline=0&title=0&owner=0&name=0&logos=0&profile=0&profilepicture=0&vimeologo=0&portrait=0

001(1)
004
005
009
010

+5 More

011
View Photo 001(1)
View Photo 004
View Photo 005
View Photo 009
View Photo 010
View Photo 011
View Photo 012
View Photo 015
View Photo Floor plans
View Photo 002(1)

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 11,250 SF
Property Type Multifamily (Condo)
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Class C
Floors 5
Typical Floor Size 2,250 SF
Year Built 1880
Lot Size 0.06 AC