Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Beautiful school facility
  • Located near I-820 and I-30 intersection
  • Abundance of Dining, Lodging, and Entertainment in Immediate Proximity
  • Owner Occupancy Available at Closing
  • Positioned in a Rapidly Growing Area in the Mid-Cities of the DFW Metroplex

Executive Summary

Easy access to major highways: I-820, I-30, I-20. Versatile layout including classrooms, offices, kitchen, auditorium, gymnasium and locker rooms. High growth, vibrant local community. Fort Worth Ranked #1 Fastest Growing City in America in 2022

Property Facts

Price $5,000,000
Price Per SF $95.82
Sale Type Owner User
Sale Condition High Vacancy Property
Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype
School
  • Specialty Religious Facility
Building Class C
Lot Size 4.55 AC
Building Size 52,182 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1969
Zoning Community Facility (CF)

Amenities

  • Signage
  • Air Conditioning
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Limited public transit
20/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
01686194
Land Assessment
$247,856
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$247,856
  • Listing ID: 29978249

  • Date on Market: 11/6/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6801 Meadowbrook Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76112