Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6815 Scott St
Houston, TX 77021
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
804 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1930/2018
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
804 SF
Building FAR
0.15
Lot Size
0.12 AC
Zoning
Commercial
Parking
8 Spaces (9.95 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Controlled Access
- Fenced Lot
- Signage
- Drop Ceiling
About 6815 SCOTT ST , HOUSTON, TX 77021
Renovated 804 S/F Building in Houston. Property is Zoned Commercial. Property Fenced, Parking Lot Striped.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0332300610010 | Improvements Assessment | $98,534 |
| Land Assessment | $156,750 | Total Assessment | $255,284 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0332300610010
Land Assessment
$156,750
Improvements Assessment
$98,534
Total Assessment
$255,284
Listing ID: 16678040
Date on Market: 7/20/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 6815 Scott St, Houston, TX 77021
The OST-South Union Office Property at 6815 Scott St, Houston, TX 77021 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS