Share This Listing

Message

922 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • 40,000 SF showroom/flex building
  • 145 surface parking spaces
  • Excellent Eden Prairie location with strong visibility
  • 12’ clear height, 25 drive-in bays
  • Zoned I-2 Industrial

Features

Clear Height
12’
Drive In Bays
25
Standard Parking Spaces
145

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - 6824
  • 3,016 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $14.09 /SF/YR $1.17 /SF/MO $42,495 /YR $3,541 /MO
  • Flex
  • Partial Build-Out
  • 30 Days
  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Includes 1,159 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1st Floor - 6830
  • 2,945 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • $14.32 /SF/YR $1.19 /SF/MO $42,172 /YR $3,514 /MO
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

FOR LEASE: 2,945 SF Office/Warehouse in Eden Prairie, MN! Hunter Stanek Gonyea Commercial Properties 612-500-7997 hunter@gcpmn.com Address: 6830 Washington Ave South, Eden Prairie, MN 55344 Space Available: 6830 Building Size SQ. Footage: 40,000 SF Office SQ. Footage: 1,257 SF Warehouse SQ. Footage: 1,688 SF Total SQ. Footage: 2,945 SF Year Built: 1978 Ceiling Clear Height: 12' Rental Rate: $3,515.00/month (plus utilities) Loading Access: 1 Drive-in Door Available: 6/1/2025 Website: https://www.gonyeacommercial.com/property/eden-square-6830/

  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Includes 1,257 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1st Floor - 6842
  • 2,324 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • $14.33 /SF/YR $1.19 /SF/MO $33,303 /YR $2,775 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

Property Type: For Lease Building Name: Eden Square Address: 6842 Washington Ave South, Eden Prairie, MN 55344 Building Size: 40,000 SF Space Available Suite: Suite 6842 Office Square Footage: 414 SF Warehouse Square Footage: 1,911 SF Total Available SF: 2,324 SF Rental Rate: $2,775.00/month (plus utilities) Year Built: 1978 Ceiling Clear Height: 12’ Loading Access: 1 Drive-in Door Available: Now Comments: Functional office/warehouse layout with drive-in loading in a convenient Eden Prairie location. Contact Info: Hunter Stanek hunter@gcpmn.com 612-500-7997

  • Listed lease rate plus proportional share of utilities
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Includes 414 SF of dedicated office space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 6824 3,016 SF Negotiable $14.09 /SF/YR $1.17 /SF/MO $42,495 /YR $3,541 /MO Flex Partial Build-Out 30 Days
1st Floor - 6830 2,945 SF 3-5 Years $14.32 /SF/YR $1.19 /SF/MO $42,172 /YR $3,514 /MO Flex Full Build-Out Now
1st Floor - 6842 2,324 SF 3-5 Years $14.33 /SF/YR $1.19 /SF/MO $33,303 /YR $2,775 /MO Industrial - Now

1st Floor - 6824

Size
3,016 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$14.09 /SF/YR $1.17 /SF/MO $42,495 /YR $3,541 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
30 Days

1st Floor - 6830

Size
2,945 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$14.32 /SF/YR $1.19 /SF/MO $42,172 /YR $3,514 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor - 6842

Size
2,324 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$14.33 /SF/YR $1.19 /SF/MO $33,303 /YR $2,775 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor - 6824

Size 3,016 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $14.09 /SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available 30 Days

  • Includes 1,159 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay

1st Floor - 6830

Size 2,945 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $14.32 /SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Includes 1,257 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay

1st Floor - 6842

Size 2,324 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $14.33 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• Listed lease rate plus proportional share of utilities
  • Includes 414 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay

Property Overview

Eden Square Business Center is a 40,000 SF showroom/industrial flex facility built in 1978. Featuring 12-foot clear height, multiple drive-in bays, and situated on a 3.05-acre site, the property offers efficient layout flexibility ideal for showroom, warehouse, or light industrial uses. Its prime location provides easy access to Crosstown 62, Highway 169, Highway 212, and I-494, making it highly visible and convenient. With abundant parking and adaptable space, this property is well suited for multi-tenant leasing or owner-occupiers seeking functional flexibility in a strong Eden Prairie industrial submarket.

Showroom Facility Facts

Building Size
40,000 SF
Lot Size
3.05 AC
Year Built
1978
Construction
Masonry
Zoning
I-2
Somewhat walkable