Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Features

Clear Height
18’
Drive In Bays
1
Standard Parking Spaces
40

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor - D
  • 3,340 SF
  • 3-5 Years
  • $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $60,120 /YR $5,010 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • July 01, 2026
  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Includes 950 SF of dedicated office space
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - D 3,340 SF 3-5 Years $18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $60,120 /YR $5,010 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out July 01, 2026

1st Floor - D

Size
3,340 SF
Term
3-5 Years
Rental Rate
$18.00 /SF/YR $1.50 /SF/MO $60,120 /YR $5,010 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
July 01, 2026

1st Floor - D

Size 3,340 SF
Term 3-5 Years
Rental Rate $18.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available July 01, 2026

  • Includes 950 SF of dedicated office space
  • Central Air Conditioning

Warehouse Facility Facts

Building Size
21,907 SF
Lot Size
6.50 AC
Year Built
1970

• Industry
  • 1st
  • Bright Light Trading Inc
  • Wholesaler
  • 1st
  • Snowden Electric
  • Construction
  • 1st
  • Star Dot Technologies
  • Manufacturing
  • 1st
  • Teloyouth
  • Health Care and Social Assistance
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 40482841

  • Date on Market: 5/11/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6820 Orangethorpe Ave, Buena Park, CA 90620