This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

685 Sherman St
Akron, OH 44311
Ryan House · Multifamily Property For Sale · 21 Units

Investment Highlights

  • On-site laundry
  • On-site parking
  • Spacious Units

Property Facts

No. Units 21
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.51 AC
Building Size 16,250 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1971
Parking Ratio 2.14/1,000 SF

Site Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
1+1 15 - 750
2+1 6 - 1,000

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
67-13647
Land Assessment
$30,741
Improvements Assessment
$167,496
Total Assessment
$198,237
  • Listing ID: 39428235

  • Date on Market: 2/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 685 Sherman St, Akron, OH 44311