Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
68700 Dinah Shore Dr
Cathedral City, CA 92234
KGX KWXY RADIO STATIONS · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Air Conditioning
About 68700 DINAH SHORE DR , CATHEDRAL CITY, CA 92234
This opportunity includes FCC licenses for KGX Real Talk (99.1 FM / 920 AM) and KWXY Relaxing Music (92.3 FM / 1340 AM), as well as the iconic Broadcast Center studios, offices and 1340 AM transmitter site on Dinah Shore Drive in Cathedral City (2.7-acres), and the 920 AM transmitter site, located on 28-acres NE of Gene Autry Trail and Vista Chino, in Palm Springs city limits. (2018 assessed value of this fee simple real estate is $660K). The FM sites are located on Edom Hill, on leased tower space. Both radio stations currently target the lucrative 35+ full time residents and seasonal visitors to the Coachella Valley. Low monthly operating costs, with advertising billing on both stations. P
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 680-460-019 | Improvements Assessment | $129,890 |
| Land Assessment | $465,445 | Total Assessment | $595,335 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15229273
Date on Market: 2/20/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 68700 Dinah Shore Dr, Cathedral City, CA 92234
The Office Property at 68700 Dinah Shore Dr, Cathedral City, CA 92234 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS