Share This Listing

Message

925 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Highly Accessible, Visible Location
  • Retail/Office/Warehouse Units
  • No CAM fees
  • Easy Freeway Access to the 10 Fwy
  • High Warehouse Ceilings
  • Ground Level Truck Doors

Park Facts

Total Space Available 10,823 SF
Park Type Office Park

All Available Spaces(8)

Display Rental Rate as

Perez Road Industrial Park
68805 Perez Rd - Bldg E
3,000 SF | $16.80 /SF/YR $1.40 /SF/MO $180.83 /m²/YR $15.07 /m²/MO $4,200 /MO $50,400 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
17,044 SF
Lot Size
1.02 AC
Year Built
1980
Drive In Bays
10
Zoning
I-1 - Light Industrial District
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 0919
  • 3,000 SF
  • 3 Years
  • $16.80 /SF/YR $1.40 /SF/MO $50,400 /YR $4,200 /MO
  • Flex
  • -
  • September 01, 2026
  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 0919 3,000 SF 3 Years $16.80 /SF/YR $1.40 /SF/MO $50,400 /YR $4,200 /MO Flex - September 01, 2026
Perez Road Industrial Park
68805 Perez Rd - Bldg E
Building Type
Flex
Building Size
17,044 SF
Lot Size
1.02 AC
Year Built
1980
Drive In Bays
10
Zoning
I-1 - Light Industrial District

68805 Perez Rd - 1st Floor - 0919

Size
3,000 SF
Term
3 Years
Rental Rate
$16.80 /SF/YR $1.40 /SF/MO $50,400 /YR $4,200 /MO
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
September 01, 2026
Perez Road Industrial Park
68713 Perez Rd - Bldg B
1,728 SF | $16.80 /SF/YR $1.40 /SF/MO $180.83 /m²/YR $15.07 /m²/MO $2,419 /MO $29,030 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Distribution
Building Size
33,996 SF
Lot Size
1.94 AC
Year Built
1980
Zoning
I-2 - Light Industrial District
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 12
  • 1,728 SF
  • 3 Years
  • $16.80 /SF/YR $1.40 /SF/MO $29,030 /YR $2,419 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • June 01, 2026
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 12 1,728 SF 3 Years $16.80 /SF/YR $1.40 /SF/MO $29,030 /YR $2,419 /MO Industrial - June 01, 2026
Perez Road Industrial Park
68713 Perez Rd - Bldg B
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Distribution
Building Size
33,996 SF
Lot Size
1.94 AC
Year Built
1980
Zoning
I-2 - Light Industrial District

68713 Perez Rd - 1st Floor - 12

Size
1,728 SF
Term
3 Years
Rental Rate
$16.80 /SF/YR $1.40 /SF/MO $29,030 /YR $2,419 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
June 01, 2026
Perez Road Industrial Park
68733 Perez Rd - Bldg C
500 SF | Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request | View Building Details
Building Type
Office
Year Built
1980
Building Size
26,783 SF
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
26,783 SF
Parking
40 Spaces
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste 14
  • 500 SF
  • 3 Years
  • Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
  • Office
  • -
  • June 01, 2026
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Fits 2 - 4 People
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste 14 500 SF 3 Years Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Office - June 01, 2026
Perez Road Industrial Park
68733 Perez Rd - Bldg C
Building Type
Office
Year Built
1980
Building Size
26,783 SF
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
26,783 SF
Parking
40 Spaces

68733 Perez Rd - 1st Floor - Ste 14

Size
500 SF
Term
3 Years
Rental Rate
Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
June 01, 2026
Perez Road Industrial Park
68703 Perez Rd - Bldg A
640 - 3,920 SF | $16.80 /SF/YR $1.40 /SF/MO $180.83 /m²/YR $15.07 /m²/MO $896.00 - $5,488 /MO $10,752 - $65,856 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
26,249 SF
Lot Size
1.61 AC
Year Built
1980
Zoning
l-1 - Light Industrial District
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 1720
  • 1,700 SF
  • 3 Years
  • $16.80 /SF/YR $1.40 /SF/MO $28,560 /YR $2,380 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 1st Floor - 9
  • 1,580 SF
  • 3 Years
  • $16.80 /SF/YR $1.40 /SF/MO $26,544 /YR $2,212 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • July 01, 2026
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 1st Floor - A-20
  • 640 SF
  • 3 Years
  • $16.80 /SF/YR $1.40 /SF/MO $10,752 /YR $896.00 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

Warehouse Only, Storage Space Only!

  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 1720 1,700 SF 3 Years $16.80 /SF/YR $1.40 /SF/MO $28,560 /YR $2,380 /MO Industrial - Now
1st Floor - 9 1,580 SF 3 Years $16.80 /SF/YR $1.40 /SF/MO $26,544 /YR $2,212 /MO Industrial - July 01, 2026
1st Floor - A-20 640 SF 3 Years $16.80 /SF/YR $1.40 /SF/MO $10,752 /YR $896.00 /MO Industrial - Now
Perez Road Industrial Park
68703 Perez Rd - Bldg A
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
26,249 SF
Lot Size
1.61 AC
Year Built
1980
Zoning
l-1 - Light Industrial District

68703 Perez Rd - 1st Floor - 1720

Size
1,700 SF
Term
3 Years
Rental Rate
$16.80 /SF/YR $1.40 /SF/MO $28,560 /YR $2,380 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

68703 Perez Rd - 1st Floor - 9

Size
1,580 SF
Term
3 Years
Rental Rate
$16.80 /SF/YR $1.40 /SF/MO $26,544 /YR $2,212 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
July 01, 2026

68703 Perez Rd - 1st Floor - A-20

Size
640 SF
Term
3 Years
Rental Rate
$16.80 /SF/YR $1.40 /SF/MO $10,752 /YR $896.00 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
Perez Road Industrial Park
68805 Perez Rd - Bldg F
825 - 1,675 SF | $16.80 /SF/YR $1.40 /SF/MO $180.83 /m²/YR $15.07 /m²/MO $1,155 - $2,345 /MO $13,860 - $28,140 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
30,482 SF
Lot Size
1.82 AC
Year Built
1980
Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
18
Zoning
L1 - Light Industrial District
  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 33
  • 850 SF
  • 3 Years
  • $16.80 /SF/YR $1.40 /SF/MO $14,280 /YR $1,190 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • 1st Floor - F55
  • 825 SF
  • 3 Years
  • $16.80 /SF/YR $1.40 /SF/MO $13,860 /YR $1,155 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 33 850 SF 3 Years $16.80 /SF/YR $1.40 /SF/MO $14,280 /YR $1,190 /MO Industrial - Now
1st Floor - F55 825 SF 3 Years $16.80 /SF/YR $1.40 /SF/MO $13,860 /YR $1,155 /MO Industrial - Now
Perez Road Industrial Park
68805 Perez Rd - Bldg F
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
30,482 SF
Lot Size
1.82 AC
Year Built
1980
Clear Height
14’
Drive In Bays
18
Zoning
L1 - Light Industrial District

68805 Perez Rd - 1st Floor - 33

Size
850 SF
Term
3 Years
Rental Rate
$16.80 /SF/YR $1.40 /SF/MO $14,280 /YR $1,190 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

68805 Perez Rd - 1st Floor - F55

Size
825 SF
Term
3 Years
Rental Rate
$16.80 /SF/YR $1.40 /SF/MO $13,860 /YR $1,155 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

68805 Perez Rd - 1st Floor - 0919

Size 3,000 SF
Term 3 Years
Rental Rate $16.80 /SF/YR
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available September 01, 2026

  • Space is in Excellent Condition

68713 Perez Rd - 1st Floor - 12

Size 1,728 SF
Term 3 Years
Rental Rate $16.80 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available June 01, 2026

  • Space is in Excellent Condition

68733 Perez Rd - 1st Floor - Ste 14

Size 500 SF
Term 3 Years
Rental Rate Upon Request
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available June 01, 2026

  • Fits 2 - 4 People
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

68703 Perez Rd - 1st Floor - 1720

Size 1,700 SF
Term 3 Years
Rental Rate $16.80 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Space is in Excellent Condition

68703 Perez Rd - 1st Floor - 9

Size 1,580 SF
Term 3 Years
Rental Rate $16.80 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available July 01, 2026

  • Space is in Excellent Condition

68703 Perez Rd - 1st Floor - A-20

Size 640 SF
Term 3 Years
Rental Rate $16.80 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

Warehouse Only, Storage Space Only!

  • Space is in Excellent Condition

68805 Perez Rd - 1st Floor - 33

Size 850 SF
Term 3 Years
Rental Rate $16.80 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

68805 Perez Rd - 1st Floor - F55

Size 825 SF
Term 3 Years
Rental Rate $16.80 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Site Plan

Park Overview

Business park with Retail/Office/Warehouse units available just minutes from Palm Springs

Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 14136571

  • Date on Market: 5/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 68733 Perez Rd, Cathedral City, CA 92234