Share This Listing

Message

949 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Fitted Out To Modern Office Standard
  • Situated within an established and affluent residential area of Wimborne
  • Private driveway suitable for two vehicles
  • Arranged over two floors
  • Perfect for Professional Businesses Such As Accountants/Solicitors/Architects
  • Small external courtyard area

Executive Summary

Offers invited in the Region of £260,000 for the freehold with the benefit of vacant possession.
The property is situated within an established and affluent residential area of Wimborne, a highly sought-after market town renowned for its charming character, boutique shopping and excellent range of cafés, restaurants and local amenities. The property also benefits from convenient access to the nearby A31, providing strong road connections to Bournemouth, Poole and the wider South Coast.
The subject premises is tucked away neatly within a residential area in Wimborne Minster, the building is detached and set back from Grove Road with it's own private driveway suitable for two vehicles and benefits from a small external courtyard area.
Internally, the property is arranged over two floors and benefits from LED lighting, electric wet central heating, network cabling, fire alarm system and well fitted out kitchenette.
At ground floor there is one partitioned office, separate kitchenette and WC.
The first floor enjoys a vaulted ceiling with ample headroom, velux windows also benefits from one partitioned office separate to the main office area.
The office furniture is available by separate negotiation.
Accommodation
Ground Floor 447 Sq. Ft (41.53 Sq. M.)
First Floor 496 Sq. Ft. (46.06 Sq. M.)
Total Net Internal Area 943 Sq. Ft. (87.59 Sq. M.)

Building Size
943 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1989
Price
$351,946
Price Per SF
$373.22
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
471 SF
Building FAR
0.63
Lot Size
0.03 AC
Parking
2 Spaces (2.25 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

• Ground
  • 447 SF
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Available by way of a new full repairing and insuring lease for a term to be agreed at £15,000 per annum exclusive of rates VAT (if applicable) and all other outgoings.

  • 1st Floor
  • 496 SF
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Space Size Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 447 SF Office Full Build-Out Now
1st Floor 496 SF Office Full Build-Out Now

Ground

Size
447 SF
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
496 SF
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 447 SF
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

1st Floor

Size 496 SF
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now