Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6900 Melrose Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90038
Specialty Property For Sale
·
6,160 SF

Investment Highlights
- Strong Daily Traffic Counts – Highly trafficked commercial corridor with daily traffic counts of more than 49,000 vehicles per day
- Highly Walkable Location – Situated in a vibrant, well-established commercial corridor filled with trendy retailers and renowned dining establishments
- Underlying Development Potential – Zoned C2-1XL with a TOC Tier 3 designation; Permits 27 units by-right or 46 units using the TOC’s 70% density bonus
- Exceptional Visibility and Frontage – Approximately 88 feet of frontage on Melrose Avenue and 111 feet on N Orange Drive, ensuring maximum visibility
- Versatile Space – Tailor-made for creative professionals and can be catered to recording, production, creative, or other general office uses
Property Facts
| Property Type | Specialty | Building Size | 6,160 SF |
| Property Subtype | Movie/Radio/TV Studio | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | B | Year Built | 1960 |
| Lot Size | 0.22 AC | Parking Ratio | 2.6/1,000 SF |
| Construction Status | Converted | ||
| Zoning | C2-1XL | ||
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Movie/Radio/TV Studio |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.22 AC |
| Construction Status | Converted |
| Building Size | 6,160 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1960 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.6/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | C2-1XL |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5525-018-001 | Improvements Assessment | $716,568 |
| Land Assessment | $3,788,512 | Total Assessment | $4,505,080 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5525-018-001
Land Assessment
$3,788,512
Improvements Assessment
$716,568
Total Assessment
$4,505,080
Listing ID: 32236024
Date on Market: 6/24/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 6900 Melrose Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038
The Hollywood Specialty Property at 6900 Melrose Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90038 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
SPECIALTY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.