Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
6910 Benjamin Rd
Tampa, FL 33634
6 Acre Industrial BTS | Tampa Airport · Land For Sale
·
7.63 AC

Investment Highlights
- Industrial Build-to-Suit Opportunity, Tampa FL | 6 Usable Acres | 5,000 SF to 20,000 SF + 2 Acres Outdoor Storage | Listed by Lober Real Estate
- Zoned Manufacturing (M): Permitting Manufacturing, Distribution, Outdoor Storage, Fleet Parking, Equipment Rentals, Laydown Yard, Etc
- Minutes From TPA With Major Highway Access - Ideal for Freight Forwarding, Distribution, Last-Mile, Drop Lots, Outside Storage and E Commerce.
- Located in Highly Desirable Tampa Airport Submarket | Prelim Design Plans to Build up to 80K SF
- Surrounded by Major Suppliers and Wholesalers | Excellent Connectivity to Major Thoroughfares in the Tampa Airport Proximity
- For More Information: Contact Jason McCormick (561-613-5293) or Robbie Lober (727-999-1806).
Executive Summary
On behalf of ownership, Lober Real Estate is exclusively offering this rare Industrial Build-to-Suit Opportunity FOR LEASE and FOR SALE in the highly sought-after Tampa Airport submarket. This 7.63-acre site (5.85 usable acres) offers flexible development options ranging from 5,000 SF to 20,000 SF with up to 2 acres of outdoor storage, tailored to meet the needs of many industrial users. Zoned Manufacturing (M), the site permits a wide array of uses including contractor yards, equipment rental, truck repair, fleet parking, laydown yard, distribution, manufacturing, etc. Currently operating as a truck parking facility with 110 spots, the site is ideally located just one (1) mile from Veterans Expressway, one (1) mile from The Tampa Airport, and 2.5 miles from I-275, providing seamless access to Tampa Bay’s major transportation arteries, labor force, and regional logistics hubs. For more information, please contact Jason McCormick (561-613-5293) or Robbie Lober (727-999-1806).
Property Facts
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Lot Size | 7.63 AC |
| Lot Size | 7.63 AC |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | U-30-28-18-ZZZ-000001-00690.0 | Improvements Assessment | $46,025 |
| Land Assessment | $1,194,077 | Total Assessment | $1,240,102 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
U-30-28-18-ZZZ-000001-00690.0
Land Assessment
$1,194,077
Improvements Assessment
$46,025
Total Assessment
$1,240,102
1 of 9
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map