Share This Listing

Message

942 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Well-leased at roughly 94% with a strong multitenant mix and limited rollover risk.
  • Excellent visibility and direct frontage along U.S. Highway 98—a major Gulf Coast thoroughfare.
  • Sale price: $10,500,000 with current NOI exceeding $790,000.
  • Immediate upside through leasing of approximately 1,824 SF of vacancy.
  • Located in a high-barrier, high-demand growth market with robust economic fundamentals.

Executive Summary

This stabilized, income-producing retail/office asset presents an exceptional opportunity to secure a well-located property in one of Florida’s highest growth markets. Currently operating at ~94% occupancy, the property delivers strong in-place cash flow with over $790,000 in net operating income. A diversified tenant roster minimizes risk, and existing long-term leases ensure predictable income streams.
The building offers approximately 29,000 rentable square feet and totals around 33,000 square feet, with only 1,824 SF of vacancy providing immediate upside potential through lease-up. Recent improvements have enhanced curb appeal and long-term durability, enabling new ownership to benefit from minimal near-term capital needs.
Situated along U.S. Highway 98 in Santa Rosa Beach—an area with exceptionally high demand and limited commercial inventory—this asset boasts excellent visibility and convenient access in a corridor that serves as the primary east-west route for the Emerald Coast. The site enjoys strong surrounding demographics, high traffic counts, and a rapidly expanding residential and tourism-driven economy, making it highly desirable for both tenants and investors.

Data Room Click Here to Access

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
33,000 SF
Building Class
A
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Year Built
2022
Price
$10,500,000
Price Per SF
$318.18
Cap Rate
7.52%
NOI
$790,000
Percent Leased
94%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
11,000 SF
Building FAR
0.12
Lot Size
6.07 AC
Zoning
GC - General Commercial
Parking
94 Spaces (3.01 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Wi-Fi
  • Air Conditioning
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 05-3S-18-16000-001-0070
  • 17-3N-18-10021-001-0410
Land Assessment
$2,071,160
Improvements Assessment
$4,426,733
Total Assessment
$6,497,893
  • Listing ID: 40307854

  • Date on Market: 4/27/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 6925 US-98 E, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459