Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
6940 Katy Gaston Rd
Katy, TX 77494
Katy Gaston Land · Land For Sale
·
1.51 AC

Investment Highlights
- Located in Central Fort Bend County, the “fastest-growing large county” in the U.S.
- Hard corner lighted intersection at Katy Gaston & Westpark Tollway
- Frontage to the Westpark Tollway
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 1.51 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | ||
| Zoning | C-2 | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 1.51 AC |
| Zoning | C-2 |
Description
NWC of Katy-Gaston & Westpark Tollway
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4233-01-000-0030-914 | Improvements Assessment | $471,761 |
| Land Assessment | $724,155 | Total Assessment | $1,195,916 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
4233-01-000-0030-914
Land Assessment
$724,155
Improvements Assessment
$471,761
Total Assessment
$1,195,916
Listing ID: 21238452
Date on Market: 10/15/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 6940 Katy Gaston Rd, Katy, TX 77494
The Cinco Ranch Land Property at 6940 Katy Gaston Rd, Katy, TX 77494 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.