Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Amazing BYU Student Housing Opportunity
  • Landscaped Property With Fire Pit & Gazebo
  • 3 Beds, 1 Bath in Each Unit
  • Recently Remodeled
  • 8 Total Contracts: 4 Renters Upstairs, 4 Renters Downstairs
  • Proforma Return of 5.5% Cap Rate

Executive Summary

Great investment opportunity of a recently renovated duplex south of BYU's campus. Always easy to rent and amazing parking for every tenant. Very clean and meticulously maintained. The break down for the income is as follows:
Upstairs
- Large Private Room: $675/mo. + Utilities
- Private Room: $650/mo. + Utilities
- Shared Bedroom: $550/mo. + Utilities (x2)
Downstairs
- Large Private Room: $650/mo. + Utilities
- Private Room: $650/mo. + Utilities
- Shared Bedroom: $550/mo. + Utilities (x2)

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $57,900 $20.53
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss $1,158 $0.41
Effective Gross Income $56,742 $20.12
Taxes $3,089 $1.10
Operating Expenses $6,145 $2.18
Total Expenses $9,234 $3.27
Net Operating Income $47,508 $16.85

Financial Summary (Pro Forma - 2026)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $57,900
Annual Per SF $20.53
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual $1,158
Annual Per SF $0.41
Effective Gross Income
Annual $56,742
Annual Per SF $20.12
Taxes
Annual $3,089
Annual Per SF $1.10
Operating Expenses
Annual $6,145
Annual Per SF $2.18
Total Expenses
Annual $9,234
Annual Per SF $3.27
Net Operating Income
Annual $47,508
Annual Per SF $16.85

Property Facts Under Contract

Price $865,000
Price Per Unit $432,500
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 5.50%
No. Units 2
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Single-Family Home
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.18 AC
Building Size 2,820 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built/Renovated 1948/2025
Parking Ratio 3.19/1,000 SF

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
3+1 101 - -
3+1 201 - -
Moderately walkable
70/100
Fairly drivable
50/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
52-081-0021
Land Assessment
$168,200 (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$392,400 (2025)
Total Assessment
$308,330 (2025)
Annual Taxes
$3,089 ($1.10/SF)
Tax Year
2026
  • Listing ID: 40217823

  • Date on Market: 4/20/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 695 N 800 E, Provo, UT 84606