Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
6982 US Highway 280 19,920 SF 100% Leased Retail Building Claxton, GA 30417 $1,300,000 ($65.26/SF)

Executive Summary
Position your business for success with this 19,920 square-foot red iron building situated on 1.99 acres, with excellent visibility and access on heavily traveled US Highway 280. Built for durability and versatility, this steel-constructed facility offers a wide range of potential uses, including warehouses, distribution centers, manufacturing facilities, retail operations, or multi-use commercial operations. The expansive interior offers ample open space, ideal for storing large equipment or for build-out to suit your specific needs.
Shy of 2 acres, the lot offers easy truck access, parking, expansion, and outdoor storage, making it a strong fit for businesses that require flexibility and functionality. High visibility and steady traffic exposure create additional value for owner-users and investors alike. Whether you're looking to expand your operation or invest in a high-demand commercial asset, this property delivers space, accessibility, and long-term potential.
Building Size
19,920 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1980
Price
$1,300,000
Price Per SF
$65.26
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.23
Lot Size
1.99 AC
Zoning
002 - Commercial/Industrial
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | H10-026-002 | Improvements Assessment | $356,432 |
| Land Assessment | $33,120 | Total Assessment | $389,552 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
H10-026-002
Land Assessment
$33,120
Improvements Assessment
$356,432
Total Assessment
$389,552
1 of 11
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
South Central Realty
6982 US Highway 280
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.