Share This Listing

Message

938 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 2.67 Acres of Industrial Land

Executive Summary

Exceptional opportunity to acquire ±2.67 acres of undeveloped industrial land located in the heart of Winter Haven’s established industrial corridor. This property sits approximately 300 feet north of Avenue K SW on 6th Street SW—positioning it within one of Polk County’s most active industrial and logistics hubs.
The site’s central location provides immediate access to major distribution arteries including US Highway 17, SR 60, and the Polk Parkway, connecting to Interstate 4 within minutes. The area is surrounded by established industrial operations, warehouses, and service-based businesses, making it an ideal location for a variety of light to heavy industrial uses, manufacturing, storage, or logistics operations.
Property Highlights
• Size: ±2.67 Acres (approx. 116,305 square feet)
• Zoning: Industrial (City of Winter Haven)
• Utilities: City utilities available nearby (buyer to verify)
• Access: Frontage along 6th Street SW, approx. 300 feet north of Avenue K SW
• Topography: Level and undeveloped, ready for site planning or development
• Surrounding Use: Industrial and commercial—ideal for warehouse, storage yard, or manufacturing facility
This parcel presents an excellent opportunity for developers, owner-users, or investors seeking a strategically located industrial site within one of Central Florida’s fastest-growing industrial markets. With strong regional infrastructure, a skilled labor force, and connectivity to Tampa, Orlando, and Lakeland, Winter Haven continues to attract logistics and manufacturing investment.

Property Facts

Price $750,000
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
No. Lots 1
  • Restaurant
Total Lot Size 2.67 AC
Zoning C-4, I-1 - C-4; Heavy Commercial, City of Winter Haven & I-1; Light Industrial

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $750,000
Price Per AC $280,898.88
Lot Size 2.67 AC

2.67 acres of undeveloped industrial land located in the heart of Winter Haven’s established industrial corridor. This property sits approximately 300 feet north of Avenue K SW on 6th Street SW—positioning it within the Winter Haven Industrial Dist.

Description

The site’s central location provides immediate access to major distribution arteries including US Highway 17, SR 60, and the Polk Parkway, connecting to Interstate 4 within minutes. The area is surrounded by established industrial operations, warehouses, and service-based businesses, making it an ideal location for a variety of light to heavy industrial uses, manufacturing, storage, or logistics operations. Property Highlights • Size: ±2.67 Acres (approx. 116,305 square feet) • Zoning: Industrial (City of Winter Haven) • Utilities: City utilities available nearby (buyer to verify) • Access: Frontage along 6th Street SW, approx. 300 feet north of Avenue K SW • Topography: Level and undeveloped, ready for site planning or development • Surrounding Use: Industrial and commercial—ideal for warehouse, storage yard, or manufacturing facility

Moderately walkable
60/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 26-28-29-634010-000300
  • 26-28-29-634010-000010
  • 26-28-29-634010-000410
Land Assessment
$55,305
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$55,305
  • Listing ID: 38085571

  • Date on Market: 10/15/2025