Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Clear Height
23’
Drive In Bays
2
Exterior Dock Doors
25
Standard Parking Spaces
63

• Ground
  • 1,485 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $8.94 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.75 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,281 /YR HT-HC $1,107 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.85 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $2,750 /YR $229.17 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,485 SF 3/6/9 $8.94 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.75 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,281 /YR HT-HC $1,107 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
1,485 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$8.94 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.75 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,281 /YR HT-HC $1,107 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now
Spaces are matched based on search filters: space use, price, and size
  • Ground
  • 1,485 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.85 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $2,750 /YR $229.17 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Ground
  • 38,212 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $8.94 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.75 /SF/MO HT-HC $341,640 /YR HT-HC $28,470 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.85 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $70,745 /YR $5,895 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 38,212 SF 3/6/9 $8.94 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.75 /SF/MO HT-HC $341,640 /YR HT-HC $28,470 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
1,485 SF
Term
3/6/9

Size
38,212 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$8.94 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.75 /SF/MO HT-HC $341,640 /YR HT-HC $28,470 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,485 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.94 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $1.85 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $2,750 /YR $229.17 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Ground

Size 38,212 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.94 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $1.85 /SF/YR $0.15 /SF/MO $70,745 /YR $5,895 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

SLDI offers several warehouse/activity space units for rent on André Sentuc Street in Vénissieux. Ideally located, the park features multiple units with office spaces. Discover all our listings on our website: www.sldi-immobilier.com Key Features: - Enclosed site - Secured - ADA-compliant restrooms - Electric radiators - PVC flooring - Suspended ceiling - Perimeter baseboards - Metal staircase - Water heater - Ground floor area: 3,550 m² - Minimum clear height under beam: 7.2 m - Maximum clear height under beam: 8.65 m - Floor load capacity: 3 T/m² - Number of dock doors: 10 - Warehouse equipment: Drive-in doors, dock levelers, loading docks - Showers - Sanitary facilities - Concrete slab flooring - Skylight lighting - Metal frame - Perimeter walls: Concrete - Roof: Steel sheeting Location/Transportation: - Access to A43 highway - Vénissieux SNCF train station - Vénissieux Metro station - HLM République bus stop - Lyon Saint-Exupéry Airport Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges.

Property Facts

Building Size
39,697 SF
Lot Size
6.87 AC
Year Built
1993
Construction
Steel

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.