Your email has been sent.
7 St Marys St 888 SF of Retail Space Available in Stamford PE9 2DE

Highlights
- Prominent Position
- Grantham approximately 20 miles to the north
- Town is situated adjacent to the A1 with Peterborough some 12 miles to the south east
Space Availability (1)
Display Rental Rate as
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Type
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Rent Type | ||
| Ground | 888 SF | Negotiable | $45.73 /SF/YR $3.81 /SF/MO $40,609 /YR $3,384 /MO | Fully Repairing & Insuring |
Ground
The premises comprises of a self contained ground floor retail unit on a prominent position in an area popular with independent retailers. The property has a prominent frontage and internal features such as exposed stone with a prominent display window. The property comprises of front and rear sales areas and w.c. with a small courtyard to the rear.
Service Types
The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.
1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.
2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.
3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.