This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

7 Vila St
Chelsea, MA 02150
7 Vila Street · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.11 AC
Rentable Building Area 2,381 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1930
Zoning I

About 7 VILA ST , CHELSEA, MA 02150

Great Commercial Property! The possibilities are endless. Use for your own business, rent space to other business, or develop the land!

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
CHEL-000059-000000-000069
Land Assessment
$234,700
Improvements Assessment
$155,400
Total Assessment
$390,100
  • Listing ID: 5222558

  • Date on Market: 12/19/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 7 Vila St, Chelsea, MA 02150