This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

7 Whitney Ave
Trumbull, CT 06611
Multifamily Property For Sale · 3 Units

Investment Highlights

  • One of the Few Multifamily Properties in Town
  • Long Hill Green | Corner Location
  • Separate & Tenant Paid H&HW
  • TURN KEY
  • Nice Apartments w/2 Beds Each
  • Great Commuter Location

Property Facts

No. Units 3
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Garden
Lot Size 0.44 AC
Building Size 2,924 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built/Renovated 1830/2020
Parking Ratio 4.1/1,000 SF

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+1 3 $1,868 975

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
TRUM-000004E-000000-000061
Land Assessment
$128,940
Improvements Assessment
$214,620
Total Assessment
$343,560
  • Listing ID: 28955294

  • Date on Market: 7/9/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 7 Whitney Ave, Trumbull, CT 06611