Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 786 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $20.71 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,276 /YR HT-HC $1,356 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.22 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $956.32 /YR $79.69 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 786 SF 3/6/9 $20.71 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,276 /YR HT-HC $1,356 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
786 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$20.71 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.73 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,276 /YR HT-HC $1,356 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 786 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $20.71 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.22 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $956.32 /YR $79.69 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

Our Enterprise and Commerce Office is offering for rent an office space ideally located in Biarritz, near the A63 highway, providing excellent accessibility for both local businesses and traveling professionals. Situated within a new office building, this professional space of approximately 60 m² also includes an additional 13 m² of shared common areas, all in impeccable condition and ready to accommodate your business without requiring major renovations. Located on the first floor (R+1) with elevator access, it meets all accessibility requirements and features a comfortable and bright layout. The amenities are in line with the standards of this modern building. Tenants will also benefit from two private parking spaces. This property represents an excellent opportunity for a company looking to establish or expand in a high-quality professional environment, surrounded by numerous other businesses in the building, combining functionality, comfort, and strategic location. Two private parking spaces are included in the rental. Ideal for independent professionals, service-oriented activities, or companies seeking a purely administrative office, this space offers a professional, modern, and prestigious work environment. Our team, specialized in Commercial Real Estate, is available to arrange a visit and assist you in bringing your project to life. Annual Rent: €13,950 excluding taxes and charges Monthly Rent: €1,162.50 excluding taxes and charges Security Deposit: €3,487 excluding taxes (equivalent to 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges) Agency Fees: 15% excluding taxes of the annual rent excluding taxes and charges (tenant responsibility), amounting to €2,093 excluding taxes Reference No. 1911 - Lease Type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice Period: 3 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILC - Annual Indexation - Security Deposit: 3 months excluding taxes and charges - Rent and Charges: Quarterly and in advance - PMR Access (Persons with Reduced Mobility) - Elevator - Administrative Office - Reception Area - New Development - High-Quality Features - Located in the heart of the Basque Coast