Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• -
  • 3,444 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.92 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.08 /SF/MO HT-HC $44,514 /YR HT-HC $3,709 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.75 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $2,568 /YR $214.02 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.66 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $2,257 /YR $188.08 /MO
  • -
  • 4,790 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.67 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $46,297 /YR HT-HC $3,858 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.75 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $3,572 /YR $297.63 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.66 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $3,139 /YR $261.55 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 3,444 SF 3/6/9 $12.92 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.08 /SF/MO HT-HC $44,514 /YR HT-HC $3,709 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now
- 4,790 SF 3/6/9 $9.67 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $46,297 /YR HT-HC $3,858 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

-

Size
3,444 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.92 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.08 /SF/MO HT-HC $44,514 /YR HT-HC $3,709 /MO HT-HC

Size
4,790 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.67 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.81 /SF/MO HT-HC $46,297 /YR HT-HC $3,858 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 3,444 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.92 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.75 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $2,568 /YR $214.02 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.66 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $2,257 /YR $188.08 /MO

-

Size 4,790 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.67 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 20.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.75 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $3,572 /YR $297.63 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.66 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $3,139 /YR $261.55 /MO

Property Overview

In the heart of the Lesménils business park (ZAC) and fronting the A31 motorway, offering excellent visibility, Advenis Lorraine is offering for lease a unit for light industrial/warehouse and office use, within a 1,360 m² complex made up of 7 units from 210 to 470 m², on a 4,350 m² site. The property is equipped with free parking, is fenced, secured by a gate, and under video surveillance. Two units available: - A unit of approximately 445 m² consisting of a 355 m² storage hall with a clear height of 6.5 m, 2 motorized sectional doors (4 m x 4 m), and 90 m² of offices (with restrooms, shower, and kitchenette) on 2 levels. - A unit of approximately 320 m² consisting of 190 m² of air-conditioned offices on 2 levels and 90 m² of warehouse space with a motorized sectional door. The building, benefiting from a prominent frontage and immediate access to the highway, enjoys an exceptional strategic location between the major metropolitan areas of Metz and Nancy, and in the immediate vicinity of the regional airport and the Lorraine TGV high-speed train station. - Lease type: Commercial - Term: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Tax regime: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual - Security deposit: 3 months’ rent excluding tax - Rent and charges: Quarterly, payable in advance - Fenced and secured premises - Gate - 2 motorized sectional doors (4.5 m wide x 4 m high) - Heating by reversible AIR/AIR heat pump - 15-liter water heater - Single-flow mechanical ventilation (VMC) - Floor load in warehouse: 4 T/m² - Floor load on mezzanine: 300 kg/m² - Office floors: tiled - PVC windows with rolling shutters