Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
700 22nd Avenue South
Brookings, SD 57006
HyVee Grocery Anchored Center · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Hy-Vee Grocery Anchored Shopping Center
- 39,150 Square Feet of Vacancy (8/11/23)
- Frontage on Three City Streets
- Stabilized Property with Significant Value Add
- Four Pad Site Development Opportunities
- Existing High Traffic Count to Increase in 2023 with New Interstate Off Ramp
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Supermarket
- General Retail Restaurant
- General Retail Storefront
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
152,482 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1973/2002
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.26
Lot Size
13.65 AC
Zoning
B-2 - Business District
Frontage
- 814’ on 22nd Ave S
- 583’ on 8th St S
- 699’ on Orchard Dr
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 400750000000200 | Improvements Assessment | $4,587,100 |
| Land Assessment | $846,600 | Total Assessment | $5,433,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
400750000000200
Land Assessment
$846,600
Improvements Assessment
$4,587,100
Total Assessment
$5,433,700
Listing ID: 26611412
Date on Market: 9/12/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 700 22nd Avenue South, Brookings, SD 57006
The Retail Property at 700 22nd Avenue South, Brookings, SD 57006 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.