Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
700 E Church St
Atkinson, NC 28421
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
2,560 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1985
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.05
Lot Size
1.21 AC
Zoning
RA
Amenities
- Security System
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2258-15-8576-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $315,655 |
| Land Assessment | $44,745 | Total Assessment | $360,400 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2258-15-8576-0000
Land Assessment
$44,745
Improvements Assessment
$315,655
Total Assessment
$360,400
Listing ID: 6146902
Date on Market: 3/6/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 700 E Church St, Atkinson, NC 28421
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.