This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

700 S Interstate 45
Huntsville, TX 77340
I-45 Self Storage · Specialty Property For Sale · 57,550 SF

Investment Highlights

  • 37,670 SF of climate controlled storage and concrete drives
  • Additional 3.71 AC for sale for expansion
  • 1.6 miles from downtown Huntsville and Sam Houston State University
  • Currently leased at 96% physical occupancy
  • 230’ of Interstate 45 Frontage (48,000 VPD)
  • In place part-time manager, with 1,100 SF manager's apartment

Property Facts

Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype Self-Storage
Building Class C
Lot Size 4.66 AC
Building Size 57,550 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1993

Amenities

  • Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
24053
Land Assessment
$353,300
Improvements Assessment
$803,430
Total Assessment
$1,156,730
  • Listing ID: 20696990

  • Date on Market: 8/20/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 700 S Interstate 45, Huntsville, TX 77340