This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

700 N Jasper St
Decatur, IL 62521
Intermet Foundry / Wagner Castings · Land For Sale · 34.00 AC

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Industrial
Proposed Use
Industrial
  • Industrial Park
Total Lot Size 34.00 AC
Zoning M2 - Heavy Industrial

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
04-12-11-482-001
Land Assessment
$13,328
Improvements Assessment
$1,186
Total Assessment
$14,514
  • Listing ID: 3887762

  • Date on Market: 9/24/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 700 N Jasper St, Decatur, IL 62521