Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

700 W Alameda Rd
Pocatello, ID 83201
Office Property For Sale

Executive Summary

THIS IS AN EXTENSIVELY REMODELED BUILDING. EXCELLENT CONDITION. IT IS A MIXED USE BUILDING WITH TWO COMMERCIAL SPACES ON THE MAIN FLOOR AND A RESIDENTIAL 1-BEDROOM APARTMENT UPSTAIRS. THIS IS AN IDEAL LIVE-WORK UNIT. IT IS VERY NICE! EACH UNIT HAS NEW FLOORING, FRESH PAINT, AN UPDATED BATHROOM AND MORE. THERE IS A NICE BREAK ROOM. LARGE PARKING AREA. THE COMMERCIAL UNITS HAVE OPEN SPACES, BUT WALLS CAN EASILY BE FRAMED IN TO CREATE PRIVATE OFFICES. GAS FURNACE. CENTRAL A/C. SIGNIFICANT UPDATES HAVE BEEN COMPLETED ON THE PLUMBING AND ELECTRICAL. MEMBRANE ROOF. VISIBLE LOCATION FOR YOUR BUSINESS. YOU CAN USE ONE SPACE AND RENT OUT THE OTHER TWO. THE APARTMENT HAS A LARGE KITCHEN AND DINING AREA. EASY TO RENT OUT. COME TAKE A LOOK. THIS PROPERTY IS VERY NICE!!

Property Facts

Sale Type
Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
3,660 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1952/2025
Price
$695,000
Price Per SF
$189.89
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
2,400 SF
Building FAR
0.21
Lot Size
0.40 AC

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
RPBRC001700
Land Assessment
$55,000
Improvements Assessment
$245,811
Total Assessment
$300,811
  • Listing ID: 40638142

  • Date on Market: 5/22/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 700 W Alameda Rd, Pocatello, ID 83201