Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
7001 Hawthorn Park Dr
Indianapolis, IN 46220
American Equipment · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built/Renovated | 1965/1987 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.78/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 10.00 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 4 |
| Rentable Building Area | 38,160 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| Zoning | C-4 | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 10.00 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 38,160 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1965/1987 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.78/1,000 SF |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 4 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| Zoning | C-4 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 49-02-33-115-112.000-800 | Improvements Assessment | $799,800 |
| Land Assessment | $288,500 | Total Assessment | $1,088,300 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
49-02-33-115-112.000-800
Land Assessment
$288,500
Improvements Assessment
$799,800
Total Assessment
$1,088,300
Listing ID: 5505712
Date on Market: 1/18/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 7001 Hawthorn Park Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46220
The Allisonville Industrial Property at 7001 Hawthorn Park Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46220 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS