Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
701-707 Chester St
Brooklyn, NY 11236
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1930 |
| Property Subtype | Service | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 15’ |
| Lot Size | 0.34 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Rentable Building Area | 10,000 SF | Cross Streets | Linden Blvd |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | M1-1, Brooklyn | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Service |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.34 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 10,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1930 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 15’ |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Cross Streets | Linden Blvd |
| Zoning | M1-1, Brooklyn |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03643-0023 | Improvements Assessment | $453,600 |
| Land Assessment | $98,550 | Total Assessment | $552,150 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
03643-0023
Land Assessment
$98,550
Improvements Assessment
$453,600
Total Assessment
$552,150
Listing ID: 6597369
Date on Market: 4/3/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 701-707 Chester St, Brooklyn, NY 11236
The Brownsville Industrial Property at 701-707 Chester St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS