Share This Listing

Message

931 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Park Highlights

  • Completely Refurbished Industrial Unit
  • Heavy Power (600 Amps / 240V / 3Phase)
  • Great Manufacturing or R&D Space
  • Immediate Access to LB/ LA Ports

Park Facts

Total Space Available 1,920 SF
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(2)

Display Rental Rate as

Long Beach Business Park
1305-1339 Oregon Ave
960 - 1,920 SF | $21.00 /SF/YR $1.75 /SF/MO $226.04 /m²/YR $18.84 /m²/MO $1,680 - $3,360 /MO $20,160 - $40,320 /YR | View Building Details
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
32,480 SF
Lot Size
2.18 AC
Year Built
1973
Construction
Wood Frame
Clear Height
15’
Drive In Bays
25
Sprinkler System
Wet
Power Supply
Amps: 200 Volts: 120-208 Phase: 3
  • Available
  • 1st Floor - 1305
  • 960 SF
  • 1-5 Years
  • $21.00 /SF/YR $1.75 /SF/MO $20,160 /YR $1,680 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

• Hard to Find Small Industrial Unit • Ground Level Roll Up Door (11’ x 12’) • 16’ - 18’ Warehouse Ceiling Height • 1 Restroom, Warehouse Skylights, & No Office • Immediate Access to Long Beach/ Los Angeles Ports and 0.2 Miles to I-710 Fwy / 2.9 Miles to 405 Fwy

  • Listed rate may not include certain utilities, building services and property expenses
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • 1st Floor - 712 W 14th St
  • 960 SF
  • 1-2 Years
  • $21.00 /SF/YR $1.75 /SF/MO $20,160 /YR $1,680 /MO
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now

• Unit Size: ± 960 SF • Hard to Find Small Industrial Unit • Ground Level Roll Up Door (10’ x 11’) • 16’ - 18’ Warehouse Ceiling Height • 1 Restroom and 1 Private Office • Immediate Access to Long Beach/ Los Angeles Ports • 0.2 Miles to I-710 Fwy / 2.9 Miles to 405 Fwy

  • 1 Drive Bay
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor - 1305 960 SF 1-5 Years $21.00 /SF/YR $1.75 /SF/MO $20,160 /YR $1,680 /MO Industrial - Now
1st Floor - 712 W 14th St 960 SF 1-2 Years $21.00 /SF/YR $1.75 /SF/MO $20,160 /YR $1,680 /MO Industrial - Now
Long Beach Business Park
1305-1339 Oregon Ave
Building Type
Industrial
Building Subtype
Warehouse
Building Size
32,480 SF
Lot Size
2.18 AC
Year Built
1973
Construction
Wood Frame
Clear Height
15’
Drive In Bays
25
Sprinkler System
Wet
Power Supply
Amps: 200 Volts: 120-208 Phase: 3
Zoning
IG - Industrial

1305-1339 Oregon Ave - 1st Floor - 1305

Size
960 SF
Term
1-5 Years
Rental Rate
$21.00 /SF/YR $1.75 /SF/MO $20,160 /YR $1,680 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1305-1339 Oregon Ave - 1st Floor - 712 W 14th St

Size
960 SF
Term
1-2 Years
Rental Rate
$21.00 /SF/YR $1.75 /SF/MO $20,160 /YR $1,680 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1305-1339 Oregon Ave - 1st Floor - 1305

Size 960 SF
Term 1-5 Years
Rental Rate $21.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• 1 Drive Bay

1305-1339 Oregon Ave - 1st Floor - 712 W 14th St

Size 960 SF
Term 1-2 Years
Rental Rate $21.00 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

• 1 Drive Bay
Moderately walkable
60/100
Very drivable
80/100
Some public transit
50/100
Exceptionally bikeable
90/100
  • Listing ID: 35691031

  • Date on Market: 1/13/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 701-833 W Anaheim St, Long Beach, CA 90813