Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
701 W 25th St
Austin, TX 78705
The Chimneys · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
8 Units

Investment Highlights
- Redevelopment Opportunity!
- Income producing property
- Only 2 blocks to the University of Texas
Property Facts
| No. Units | 8 | Building Size | 4,691 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1979 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 1.06/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.15 AC | ||
| Zoning | CS-GO-NP within UNO - CS-GO-NP within UNO overlay (50ft - 145ft maximum height) | ||
| No. Units | 8 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.15 AC |
| Building Size | 4,691 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1979 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.06/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | CS-GO-NP within UNO - CS-GO-NP within UNO overlay (50ft - 145ft maximum height) |
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Controlled Access
- Laundry Facilities
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Trash Pickup - Curbside
- Smoke Detector
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 6 | $1,400 | - |
| 2+2 | 2 | $1,600 | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 206603 | Improvements Assessment | $1,255,800 |
| Land Assessment | $855,150 | Total Assessment | $2,110,950 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
206603
Land Assessment
$855,150
Improvements Assessment
$1,255,800
Total Assessment
$2,110,950
Listing ID: 30054920
Date on Market: 11/14/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 701 W 25th St, Austin, TX 78705
The West Campus Austin Multifamily Property at 701 W 25th St, Austin, TX 78705 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Midtown Austin Apartment Buildings
- East Austin Apartment Buildings
- South Central Austin Apartment Buildings