Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
701 W Huntington Dr
Arcadia, CA 91007
Land For Sale
·
0.51 AC

Property Facts
Description
Prime signalized corner lot in the Heart of Arcadia. Across the street the Westfield Arcadia Mall which is a 1,300,000 square foot Regional Mall. 1/4 Mile West of the Santa Anita Race Track. 1.2 miles South of the 210 Freeway. Great visibility and access to both Huntington Drive & Baldwin Avenue. Currently a Union 76 gas station. Please call for details regarding the gas station. Traffic count: Huntington Drive West of Baldwin Avenue 37,024. Huntington Drive East of Baldwin Avenue 34,583. Baldwin Avenue North of Huntington Drive 29,735. Baldwin Avenue South of Huntington Drive 33,217.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5777-028-021 | Improvements Assessment | $1,640,468 |
| Land Assessment | $2,515,385 | Total Assessment | $4,155,853 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15870579
Date on Market: 4/25/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 701 W Huntington Dr, Arcadia, CA 91007
The Land Property at 701 W Huntington Dr, Arcadia, CA 91007 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Southeast Los Angeles Commercial Land Parcels
- San Gabriel Valley Commercial Land Parcels
- Northeast Los Angeles Commercial Land Parcels
- Cypress Park Commercial Land Parcels
- Mountain View Commercial Land Parcels
- Victory Park Commercial Land Parcels
- Montecito Heights Commercial Land Parcels
- Garvey Commercial Land Parcels
- Lamanda Park Commercial Land Parcels
- Hastings Ranch Commercial Land Parcels
- Hacienda La Puente Commercial Land Parcels
- Bassett Commercial Land Parcels
- Mount Washington Commercial Land Parcels
- Monterey Hills Commercial Land Parcels
- Chevy Chase Commercial Land Parcels