Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
702 E Broadway St
Toledo, OH 43605
Online Auction of Former Bar with Rental Unit · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Storefront Retail/Residential
- General Retail Bar
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
- OfficeLoft Creative Space
Amenities
- Corner Lot
About 702 E BROADWAY ST , TOLEDO, OH 43605
Online Auction of Former Bar with Rental Units 702 East Broadway Street, Toledo, Ohio 43605 Bidding Ends: Tuesday, February 13, 2018 at 12:00 pm Open House: Friday, February 9, 2018 at 12:00 pm Sharp Online Only Auction. Commercial building with former bar on main floor with patio on corner lot. 2 apartments up are leased for a total of $860 a month, bar area is rented month to month for $200, and a taco truck rents a parking space from March to October for $200 a month. View the auction brochure, photos, a video tour, and register to bid now online or call our office for more information.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03-06711 | Improvements Assessment | $15,365 |
| Land Assessment | $2,415 | Total Assessment | $17,780 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 11305891
Date on Market: 1/19/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 702 E Broadway St, Toledo, OH 43605
The East Toledo Retail Property at 702 E Broadway St, Toledo, OH 43605 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS