This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

702 Fort Worth Hwy
Weatherford, TX 76086
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • The back detached warehouse is 2,040 s.f.
  • Another shop is located at the back of the property
  • Front building is open-span for retail use
  • Great Commercial Retail location
  • Great Commercial Retail location
  • Located next door to the new Criminal Justice Center

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
7,400 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2000
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
7,400 SF
Building FAR
0.23
Lot Size
0.75 AC
Zoning
Commercial

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
R000034724
Land Assessment
$261,360
Improvements Assessment
$192,630
Total Assessment
$453,990
  • Listing ID: 24109201

  • Date on Market: 9/16/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 702 Fort Worth Hwy, Weatherford, TX 76086