Share This Listing

Message

939 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Executive Summary

The owner is retiring after many years in the auto repair business. The new owner will start with existing customers and can expand with some advertising to increase the growth. The location is convenient in the center of San Antonio, near to I-10, I-37 and near to the old Lone Star Brewery - which may be redeveloping in the future. The location of the shop could also be used for a company that needs a central area to store and service a fleet of small or midsized vehicles. The building has been enlarged to 4500 SF under roof.

Building Size
2,390 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1955/2025
Price
$650,000
Price Per SF
$271.97
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.16
Lot Size
0.34 AC
Zoning
C-1 - Light Commercial District
Parking
15 Spaces (6.28 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
150’ on Roosevelt Ave

Amenities

  • Bus Line
Moderately walkable
60/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
50/100
Very bikeable
80/100

Nearby Major Retailers

CrossFit
Chase Bank

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
06098-002-0011
Land Assessment
$615,090
Improvements Assessment
$100
Total Assessment
$615,190
  • Listing ID: 36774218

  • Date on Market: 7/17/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 702 Roosevelt Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210