Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
7021 Global Dr
Louisville, KY 40258
Land For Sale
·
1.77 AC

Investment Highlights
- Paved, Fenced, Gated Lot, Well Lit, MSD Approved Parking Lot, 200 AMP Electric Service- Located In Riverport Industrial Park, Zoned EZ1
Property Facts
Description
For Sale, fenced and well lit parking lot with access gates at north and south end. . Lot is 310ft Wide X 225 ft deep. 6ft Cedar privacy fencing, 24 Hour North and South End Gated Entrances, Perimeter Lighting, Remote Viewable Security Camera Surveillance System, Laser Perimeter Security Sensors, Zoned EZ1.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 281101470000 | Improvements Assessment | $125,210 |
| Land Assessment | $397,290 | Total Assessment | $522,500 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 29286991
Date on Market: 8/16/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 7021 Global Dr, Louisville, KY 40258
The Pleasure Ridge Park Land Property at 7021 Global Dr, Louisville, KY 40258 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Pleasure Ridge Park Commercial Land Parcels
- South Louisville Commercial Land Parcels
- West Russell Commercial Land Parcels
- Churchill Downs Commercial Land Parcels
- Taylor Berry Commercial Land Parcels
- Park Hill Commercial Land Parcels
- Parkland Commercial Land Parcels
- Fairgrounds Commercial Land Parcels
- Edgewood Commercial Land Parcels
- Old Louisville Commercial Land Parcels
- Downtown Louisville Commercial Land Parcels