Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
7021 Maddox Rd
Lithonia, GA 30058

Building Size
2,400 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1994
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.06
Lot Size
0.90 AC
Zoning
M-2 - Heavy Industrial
Parking
30 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 218’ on Maddox Road
- 215’ on Maddox Rd
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 16-156-03-002 | Improvements Assessment | $149,800 |
| Land Assessment | $28,240 | Total Assessment | $178,040 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
16-156-03-002
Land Assessment
$28,240
Improvements Assessment
$149,800
Total Assessment
$178,040
Listing ID: 11172827
Date on Market: 1/8/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 7021 Maddox Rd, Lithonia, GA 30058
The Southeast DeKalb Retail Property at 7021 Maddox Rd, Lithonia, GA 30058 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS