Share This Listing

Message

967 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

704 S Us-27
Havana, FL 32333
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • 2,405 SF built in 2009
  • Single Tenant Freestanding
  • Drive Throughs in Place
  • Excellent Visibility

Executive Summary

Free standing Retail Building with double Drive Through for sale. Built in 2009 for Buy-Rite Drugs this is a turn key retail facility with excellent visibility and signage.

Building Size
2,405 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2009
Price
$650,000
Price Per SF
$270.27
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.07
Lot Size
0.78 AC
Parking
12 Spaces (4.99 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
201’ on S Us-27

Amenities

  • Dedicated Turn Lane
  • Pylon Sign
  • Drive Thru

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
2-34-3N-2W-0000-00422-1000
Land Assessment
$30,600
Improvements Assessment
$253,810
Total Assessment
$284,410
  • Listing ID: 40542522

  • Date on Market: 5/15/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 704 S Us-27, Havana, FL 32333