Share This Listing

Message

968 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 3,800 SF Flex Warehouse – Ideal for Light Industrial or Creative Use
  • Second Floor: ±1,300 SF with one restroom, Highlights: Flexible layout, high ceilings, and convenient access for loading.?
  • First Floor: ±2,500 SF, 13’ ceilings, two restrooms, front garage door (11.5’ clearance)

Executive Summary

?3,800 SF Flex Warehouse – Versatile light industrial space across two floors, ideal for a range of manufacturing, storage, or creative uses
?First Floor: ±2,500 SF – Expansive ground-level space with seamless workflow and operational flexibility
?Second Floor: ±1,300 SF – Additional square footage perfect for offices, storage, or ancillary operations
?Drive-In Access – Roll-up garage door and dedicated curb cut allow for easy vehicle, freight, and equipment entry directly off the street
?Prime Union City Location – Minutes from the Lincoln Tunnel with convenient access to NJ Transit bus lines and the Hudson-Bergen Light Rail, offering excellent connectivity to Manhattan and the greater tri-state area

Property Facts

Price $950,000
Price Per SF $250
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Property Type Flex
Property Subtype Showroom
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.57 AC
Rentable Building Area 3,800 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1930
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 0.26/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 13’
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 1

Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Fairly drivable
40/100
Strong public transit
80/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
10-00033-0000-00016
Land Assessment
$287,500
Improvements Assessment
$292,800
Total Assessment
$580,300
  • Listing ID: 40601508

  • Date on Market: 5/20/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 706 7th St, Union City, NJ 07087