Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
706 S Crain Hwy
Glen Burnie, MD 21061
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
1,600 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1952
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.11
Lot Size
0.34 AC
Zoning
C-3
Parking
10 Spaces (6.25 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 03-362-24259200 | Improvements Assessment | $1,000 |
| Land Assessment | $375,000 | Total Assessment | $376,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
03-362-24259200
Land Assessment
$375,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,000
Total Assessment
$376,000
Listing ID: 16739340
Date on Market: 7/26/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 706 S Crain Hwy, Glen Burnie, MD 21061
The Retail Property at 706 S Crain Hwy, Glen Burnie, MD 21061 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Union Square Retail Spaces
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.