Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
707-709 Crenshaw Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90005
707 Crenshaw Blvd - 5 Vacant Units · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
10 Units

Investment Highlights
- Significant value-add opportunity: five units vacant plus an additional 34% rental upside in current leases
- No soft-story retrofit requirement.
- Current owner will deliver preliminary plans to convert 2bed+1bath units to 3 bed+2bath units
- Classic 1940’s architecture provides excellent platform for renovation.
- Excellent unit mix: six guest rooms and four 2bed+1bath units.
- Current owner will deliver preliminary plans and survey for Accessory Dwelling Unit
Property Facts
| No. Units | 10 | Building Size | 6,362 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1940 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 0.79/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC | ||
| Zoning | LAR3 - Residential | ||
| No. Units | 10 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Building Size | 6,362 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1940 |
| Parking Ratio | 0.79/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LAR3 - Residential |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Crown Molding
- Hardwood Floors
Site Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 6 | $1,189 | - |
| 2+1 | 4 | $1,865 | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5090-032-008 | Improvements Assessment | $703,580 |
| Land Assessment | $1,569,526 | Total Assessment | $2,273,106 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5090-032-008
Land Assessment
$1,569,526
Improvements Assessment
$703,580
Total Assessment
$2,273,106
Listing ID: 22371957
Date on Market: 3/2/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 707-709 Crenshaw Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90005
The Miracle Mile Multifamily Property at 707-709 Crenshaw Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90005 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Venice Beach Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- South Central LA Apartment Buildings
- West Adams Apartment Buildings
- Mid-City Apartment Buildings
- Echo Park Apartment Buildings
- Harvard Heights Apartment Buildings
- Vernon-Main Apartment Buildings
- Park Mesa Heights Apartment Buildings