This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

708-790 Pine St
Janesville, CA 96114
Multifamily Property For Sale · 2 Units

Investment Highlights

  • Two homes and two parcels for the price of one!
  • The second home is a 2 bdrm. 1 bath and is currently rented.
  • The primary home is a 3 bdrm. 2 bath with several bonus rooms with the potential for several uses.

Property Facts

No. Units 2
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Single-Family Home
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.69 AC
Building Size 3,338 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1981

Amenities

Unit Amenities

  • Air Conditioning
  • Kitchen
  • Tub/Shower
  • Deck

Site Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 129-470-010-000
  • 129-470-019-000
Land Assessment
$134,640
Improvements Assessment
$142,745
Total Assessment
$277,385
  • Listing ID: 33885821

  • Date on Market: 11/15/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 708-790 Pine St, Janesville, CA 96114