This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

708 McWay Dr
High Point, NC 27263
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Showroom
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.56 AC
Rentable Building Area 8,880 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1988
Parking Ratio 1.01/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 18’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 2
Zoning LI

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
0180762
Land Assessment
$47,600
Improvements Assessment
$237,900
Total Assessment
$285,500
  • Listing ID: 6942548

  • Date on Market: 4/26/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 708 McWay Dr, High Point, NC 27263