Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- ±0.87-Acre Assemblage
- Minutes from Downtown Wake Forest
- N Main Street Frontage
- Convenient access to Capital Blvd (US-1)
Executive Summary
*Structure on the property holds no value.
Property Facts
| Price | $550,000 | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | Mixed Use |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 0.87 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | NB/UR - Neighborhood Business/Urban Residential | ||
| Price | $550,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Mixed Use |
| Total Lot Size | 0.87 AC |
| Zoning | NB/UR - Neighborhood Business/Urban Residential |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $550,000 | Lot Size | 0.87 AC |
| Price Per AC | $632,183.91 |
| Price | $550,000 |
| Price Per AC | $632,183.91 |
| Lot Size | 0.87 AC |
±0.87-acre site comprised of three parcels on N Main Street in Wake Forest, NC. Features direct frontage (~7,300 AADT), utilities available and is located just minutes from Downtown with convenient access to Capital Boulevard (US-1).
Description
This ±0.87-acre development opportunity is comprised of three parcels located along N Main Street in Wake Forest, NC. The property offers direct frontage and is positioned just minutes from Downtown Wake Forest within an established corridor. The site benefits from available utilities and convenient access to nearby residential neighborhoods, local amenities and major thoroughfares including Capital Boulevard. Wake Forest continues to experience steady population growth and ongoing development activity, supporting long-term demand and reinforcing the site’s positioning for future investment.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $179,377 | |
| Land Assessment | $159,098 | Total Assessment | $338,475 |
Property Taxes
Presented by
709-711 N Main St
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.