This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

709-801 Vardaman St
Raleigh, NC 27610
Wynwood Place · Multifamily Property For Sale · 24 Units

Property Facts

No. Units 24
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Garden
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.54 AC
Building Size 19,794 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1968
Parking Ratio 2.08/1,000 SF
Cross Streets Rock Quarry Rd
Zoning CUD R-20

Parcel Number
1713.10-25-8291-000
Land Assessment
$960,000
Improvements Assessment
$2,181,625
Total Assessment
$3,141,625
  • Listing ID: 7651622

  • Date on Market: 6/13/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 709-801 Vardaman St, Raleigh, NC 27610