This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

709 Elbert St
Elberton, GA 30635
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
44,066 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1992
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.22
Lot Size
4.51 AC
Zoning
ELBERTON - Wholesale
Parking
118 Spaces (0 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
341’ on elbert

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
E34-002
Land Assessment
$149,813
Improvements Assessment
$701,620
Total Assessment
$851,433
  • Listing ID: 3710051

  • Date on Market: 9/24/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 709 Elbert St, Elberton, GA 30635