Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
71-08 51st Ave
Woodside, NY 11377
71 08 51st Avenue · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1963 |
| Building Class | F | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 0.78 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 4 |
| Rentable Building Area | 26,000 SF | ||
| Zoning | M1-1 | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | F |
| Lot Size | 0.78 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 26,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1963 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 4 |
| Zoning | M1-1 |
Utilities
- Gas
- Heating - Gas
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02460-0009 | Improvements Assessment | $1,149,094 |
| Land Assessment | $412,650 | Total Assessment | $1,561,744 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
02460-0009
Land Assessment
$412,650
Improvements Assessment
$1,149,094
Total Assessment
$1,561,744
Listing ID: 9128357
Date on Market: 9/12/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 71-08 51st Ave, Woodside, NY 11377
The Industrial Property at 71-08 51st Ave, Woodside, NY 11377 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS