This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

71 NH Route 25
Meredith, NH 03253
71 NH Route 25 · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Auto Repair
Building Size
3,536 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1850
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.08
Lot Size
1.03 AC
Zoning
CB
Parking
7 Spaces (2.5 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
137’ on NH Route 25

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
MERE-000015U-000014
Land Assessment
$276,800
Improvements Assessment
$627,100
Total Assessment
$903,900
  • Listing ID: 7450966

  • Date on Market: 5/31/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 71 NH Route 25, Meredith, NH 03253