Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
71 Powers St
Brooklyn, NY 11211
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
7 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 7 | Lot Size | 0.06 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 5,400 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 3 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1920 |
| Zoning | R6B | ||
| No. Units | 7 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.06 AC |
| Building Size | 5,400 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1920 |
| Zoning | R6B |
About 71 POWERS ST , BROOKLYN, NY 11211
71 Powers Street is a unique property featuring two buildings. The front building consists of 6 (Six) residential units each of which contain 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, LR/DR and Eat-in-Kitchen. The rear building is a one family duplex. Both buildings have full unfinished basements. Within walking distance of G, J, L, M, Z Trains along with shopping and restaurants on Union Avenue, Metropolitan Avenue, and Grand Street.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 7 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 02774-0038 | Improvements Assessment | $962,550 |
| Land Assessment | $13,050 | Total Assessment | $975,600 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 14293208
Date on Market: 11/5/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 71 Powers St, Brooklyn, NY 11211
The Williamsburg Multifamily Property at 71 Powers St, Brooklyn, NY 11211 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Prospect Park Apartment Buildings
- Bushwick Apartment Buildings
- Upper East Side Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Queens Apartment Buildings
- Northwestern Queens Apartment Buildings