This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

710 N Chester Ave
Bakersfield, CA 93308
Multifamily Property For Sale · 6 Units

Investment Highlights

  • Attractive unit mix
  • Close proximity to e-commerce giant Amazon
  • Value-add opportunity

Property Facts

No. Units 6
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.49 AC
Building Size 4,950 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 1
Year Built/Renovated 1979/2020
Zoning R-3

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
2+1 6 $637.50 825

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
118-120-36-00-8
Land Assessment
$78,030
Improvements Assessment
$546,210
Total Assessment
$624,240
  • Listing ID: 25581557

  • Date on Market: 4/28/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 710 N Chester Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308